Elizabeth Olsen

All about Me

Date of Birth
16 February 1989,

Birth Name
Elizabeth Chase Olsen

Nickname
Lizzie
Liz

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography
In Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen's biography "Our Story", they say that they have a new brother named Jake (1 1/2 years old) and a sister Taylor (2 1/2) from their father David Olsen's 2nd marriage to McKenzie Olsen. Their mother's name is Jarnette (Jarnie).

Trivia
Younger sister of Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen.

Elizabeth was born to Jarnette, a former Dancer with the LA ballet, and David Olsen, a mortgage broker in Los Angeles. She is well known as the little sister of Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen and she has an older brother, Trent Olsen.

A graduate of NYU Tisch School of the Arts and the Atlantic Theater Company Acting School in NYC.

Olsen starred in three movies, to be released in 2011 and 2012. She first acted in a movie titled Peace, Love, and Misunderstanding, in which she played the role of Zoe. She also acted in Martha Marcy May Marlene. Her role is unknown and the film, which is now in post-production, will be released in 2012. The movie tells the story of a woman who comes out of a cult and tries to live a normal life with her sister. The movie is labeled as an "indie" drama. Another film she has acted in is titled The Silent House, where she played the role of Sarah. This film is also in post-production. Olsen also appeared in the music video "The Queen" by Carlotta

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player